Arianna Katrichis
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1396215190
Arianna Katrichis LPC-IT
Counselor
She is located at 2607 North Grandview Boulevard Suite 110 in Waukesha, WI 53188. Can help patients with the following: Emotional Eating, Gender Identity, Guilt and Shame, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1396215190. Appointment can be made via the phone number (262) 313-8339.
Conditions treated
Arianna Katrichis, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Arianna Katrichis.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Domestic Violence
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Arianna Katrichis as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Network data as of Mar 25, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 9 plans from Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthem Bronze Pathway/Lean 5000 (3 Free PCP Visits + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) (5 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Bronze Pathway/Lean HSA (+ Incentives) (5 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Bronze Pathway/Lean Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) (5 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Gold Pathway/Lean 1000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) (5 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Gold Pathway/Lean Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) (5 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Heart Healthy Bronze Pathway/Lean 0 Med Ded ($0 Virtual PCP+$0 Select Drugs+Incentives) (5 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Pathway/Lean 4000 ($0 PCP Visits + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) (5 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Pathway/Lean 5500 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) (5 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
| Anthem Silver Pathway/Lean Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) (5 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Participating | Accepting new patients |
Dean Health Plan
Network data as of Aug 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 9 plans from Dean Health Plan
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Bronze $0 Copay PCP Visits | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Dean Bronze Share | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Dean Expanded Bronze Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Dean Gold HSA | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Dean Gold Share | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Dean Gold Standard | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Dean Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Dean Silver Share | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Dean Silver Standard | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Medica
Network data as of Jul 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 27 plans from Medica
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engage by Medica Bronze HSA | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Engage by Medica Bronze Share | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Engage by Medica Expanded Bronze Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Engage by Medica Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Engage by Medica Gold Share | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Engage by Medica Gold Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Engage by Medica Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Engage by Medica Silver Share | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Engage by Medica Silver Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Essentia Choice Care with Medica Bronze HSA | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Essentia Choice Care with Medica Bronze Share | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Essentia Choice Care with Medica Expanded Bronze Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Essentia Choice Care with Medica Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Essentia Choice Care with Medica Gold Share | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Essentia Choice Care with Medica Gold Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Essentia Choice Care with Medica Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Essentia Choice Care with Medica Silver Share | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Essentia Choice Care with Medica Silver Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica Individual Choice Bronze HSA | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica Individual Choice Bronze Share | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica Individual Choice Expanded Bronze Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica Individual Choice Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica Individual Choice Gold Share | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica Individual Choice Gold Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica Individual Choice Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica Individual Choice Silver Share | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Medica Individual Choice Silver Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Network Health
Network data as of Jul 9, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 14 plans from Network Health
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prestige Bronze $0 Medical Deductible (2 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Signatureprestigebronzezeromedicaldeductible | Accepting new patients |
| Prestige Bronze $0 Medical Deductible + Dental + Vision | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Signatureprestigebronzezeromedicaldeductibledv | Accepting new patients |
| Prestige Bronze $0 Medical Deductible + Dental +Vision | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Signatureprestigebronzezeromedicaldeductibledv | Accepting new patients |
| Prestige Bronze Essential + 3 Free PCP Visits | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Prestigebronzeessential | Accepting new patients |
| Prestige Bronze Essential + Dental + Vision + 3 Free PCP Visits | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Prestigebronzeessentialdv | Accepting new patients |
| Prestige Bronze Plus | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Prestigebronzeplus | Accepting new patients |
| Prestige Gold | HMO · Gold | Prestigegold | Accepting new patients |
| Prestige Gold 50 + 1 Free PCP Visit | HMO · Gold | Prestigegoldfifty | Accepting new patients |
| Prestige Gold 50 + Dental + Vision + 1 Free PCP Visit | HMO · Gold | Prestigegoldfiftydv | Accepting new patients |
| Prestige Gold Essential + 3Free PCP Visits | HMO · Gold | Prestigegoldessential | Accepting new patients |
| Prestige Gold Essential + Dental + Vision + 3 Free PCP Visits | HMO · Gold | Prestigegoldessentialdv | Accepting new patients |
| Prestige Silver | HMO · Silver | Prestigesilver | Accepting new patients |
| Prestige Silver Essential + 3 Free PCP Visits | HMO · Silver | Prestigesilveressential | Accepting new patients |
| Prestige Silver Essential + Dental + Vision + 3 Free PCP Visits | HMO · Silver | Prestigesilveressentialdv | Accepting new patients |
UnitedHealthcare
Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 13 plans from UnitedHealthcare
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) | HMO · Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard (No Referrals) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Standard (No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Standard (No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Value ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Value+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Arianna Katrichis is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Arianna Katrichis is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .
Bills through: Hope For A Better Tomorrow
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Counselors?
Out of the 43 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 500 Riverview Avenue Waukesha, 53188, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1501 Airport Road Waukesha, 53188, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 110 2607 North Grandview Boulevard Waukesha, 53188, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1501 Airport Road Waukesha, 53188, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 309 East North Street Waukesha, 53188, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6213 North Green Bay Avenue Glendale, 53209, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2422 North Grandview Boulevard Waukesha, 53188, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 725 American Avenue Waukesha, 53188, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 514 Riverview Avenue Waukesha, 53188, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2607 North Grandview Boulevard Waukesha, 53188, WI
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Arianna Katrichis?
Arianna Katrichis's office is located at 2607 North Grandview Boulevard Suite 110 in Waukesha, WI 53188.
Does Arianna Katrichis accept insurance?
Arianna Katrichis is listed in-network for 72 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield, Dean Health Plan, Medica, Network Health, UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.
What conditions does Arianna Katrichis treat?
Arianna Katrichis provides treatment for Emotional Eating, Gender Identity, Guilt and Shame, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Stress. For the full list see this list.